Norwegian: Nødsluser

< Previous | Next >
  • winenous

    Senior Member
    English - British
    The plural of "gjennomgangsrom med to dører" is probably the meaning of "sluser" here. Though in some contexts, I suppose "nødsluser" could let water out of a room in an emergency.

    I really don't mean to be snarky, and I apologise if you already know about it, but I think you would find the online Bokmålsordboka very useful:
    Bokmålsordboka | Nynorskordboka
     
    Last edited:

    Dla Czego

    New Member
    Hebrew
    Thank you for your answer.

    I am familiar with these dictionaries, and I use them a lot. Usually I understand their explanations. If not, I ask people, like here for example.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top