Hyup Jo Gongmoon

< Previous | Next >

Talis

New Member
US and English
I believe this a phonetic translation of a phrase. A friend received these instructions to complete a contract. One businessman told her to include this phrase in the instructions she was sending to someone in Seoul.

Can anyone help?
 
  • DanTheMan

    New Member
    English, USA
    Hi,

    The first word means either cooperation or aid. The second can mean several things, but I think the most applicable would be "official document." Thus, it appears to mean "Official Document of Cooperation" or "Official Document of Assistance."

    I haven't gotten into a lot of business stuff in English, so I'm not sure what they'd call that in English for sure, but I hope this helps anyway. Good luck.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top