He had a hard-on.

< Previous | Next >

Encolpius

Senior Member
Hungarian
Good evening ladies & gentlemen, since so far I have not received any Turkish answer here in All languages forum I am forced to ask my question here. How do you say: He had a hard-on / boner / stiffy in Turkish? I am interested in colloquial, slang, vulgar expressions only, not the word erection. Since I do not speak Turkish at all I have no idea to guess the Turkish phrase. Thanks. Enco.
 
  • aliyoni

    Member
    turkish
    You may say: Çadırı kurmuştu. Though the meaning would only be clear in the context; because its word to word translation is: He put up a tent.
     

    Encolpius

    Senior Member
    Hungarian
    Good morning Aliyoni, very interesting. Do you think it is the commonest phrase? Of course any other slang terms are welcomed, too.
     

    Rallino

    Moderatoúrkos
    Turkish
    It's not the commonest phrase. The more common expressions would be, when referring to oneself, "benimki kalkmıştı" or "benimki kazık gibi olmuştu", which literally mean mine got up and mine became like a stake, respectively. For the 3rd person, grammatically speaking, benimki would be replaced with onunki (= his).
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top