υποκλήθηκε μπροστά στη δύναμή σου

Serrand

Senior Member
France French
Hello,

Could you tell me what this sentense means : "Ο Τάρταρος ο ίδιος υποκλήθηκε μπροστά στη δύναμή σου" ?

Is "υποκλήθηκε" a mispelled word ?

Thank you for your help
 
  • Αγγελος

    Senior Member
    Greek
    On confond aussi très souvent σύγκλιση (convergence), σύγκληση (convocation) et σύγκλειση (occlusion, en médecine dentaire).
     

    ioanell

    Senior Member
    Greek
    Could you tell me what this sentense means : "Ο Τάρταρος ο ίδιος υποκλήθηκε μπροστά στη δύναμή σου" ?
    The Tartaros (<from the ancient Greek word Τάρταρος-if your context is about the underworld of the dead) or the Tartar (<a variant spelling of Tatar-if your context is about a member of any of various Mongolian and Turkish peoples in Asia of the past) himself bowed to your strength".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top